English (Artificial Intelligence)
knowledge tree [correct, standardized]
DEF: A hierarchical semantic network represented by a tree-like directed graph.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
arbre de connaissance [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Réseau sémantique hiérarchisé représenté par un graphe orienté en forme d'arbre.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par ISO/CEI.