English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
superattribute [correct]
CONT: The system's knowledge of the subject matter, the geography of South America, is represented in a semantic network whose nodes stand for geographical objects and concepts. Since these objects and concepts are organized in a partial hierarchy with relations like superpart, superconcept, and superattribute, some simple inferences can be made by propagation of inherited properties via these hierarchical links.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
attribut catégoriel [correct, masculine noun]