English (Management Operations (General))
cousin group [correct]
OBS: Groups that are formed from various hierarchical levels or subunits of an organization so that the participants are not persons who ordinarily work together.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
groupe mixte [masculine noun]; groupe apparenté [masculine noun]