English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
non hierarchical relation [correct, noun, standardized]
OBS: non hierarchical relation : designation standardized by the International Organization for Standardization.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
relation non hiérarchique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: relation non hiérarchique : désignation normalisée par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation.