English (Information Processing (Informatics))
tree-structured
OBS: tree structure : a hierarchical calling sequence, consisting of a root segment and one or more levels of segments called via the root segment.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
arborescent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: arborescence : Structure de graphe comportant un sommet origine relié à tous les autres par des chemins uniques.