English (Information Processing (Informatics))
composite event [correct]
CONT: Composite events can be described as hierarchical combinations of events that are associated with the leaves of a tree and are combined by operators(specific to an event algebra) that reside in other nodes.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
événement composé [masculine noun]; évènement composé [masculine noun]
CONT: Un événement composé […] est une collection d'événements [respectant] un patron (motif).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
evento compuesto [correct, masculine noun]