English (Lasers and Masers)
large optics diamond truning machine [correct]; LODTM [correct]
DEF: A tool used to fabricate large laser resonator optics with the precision required for advanced high power devices.
French (Masers et lasers)
machine LODTM [correct, feminine noun]