English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
undisclosed principal [correct]
CONT: An undisclosed principal is one of whose existence the third party is unaware, so that the third party does not know that the person with whom he is dealing is anybody's agent. As far as he is concerned, the agent is really a principal, dealing on his own behalf, and in his own name, with the third party.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
mandant secret [correct, masculine noun]; mandante secrète [correct, feminine noun]