English (Law of Contracts (common law); Rental Agencies; Real Estate)
turn-key lease [correct]
DEF: A lease approach whereby the rent includes all services and the cost of alterations and fitting up carried out by the landlord at his direction and expense amortized over the period of the lease.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Entreprises de location; Immobilier)
bail clés en main [correct, masculine noun]; bail clef en mains [masculine noun]; bail clés en mains [masculine noun]
OBS: marché clés en main: marché aux termes duquel un entrepreneur s'engage à assurer la totalité d'une opération de construction, y compris la conception et les études préliminaires.
OBS: turnkey project: project "clef en mains".
OBS: (...) la vente est dite "clés en mains".