English (Law of Contracts (common law); Tort Law (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law); Insurance)
misrepresentee [correct]
CONT: The mere fact that the misrepresentee has received a benefit under the contract does not bar his right to rescind, if the misrepresentor has not been put to any expense in conferring that benefit.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des délits (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil); Assurances)
destinataire d'assertion inexacte [correct, masculine noun]