English (Insurance)
reinstatement [correct]
CONT: If total benefits available to any one member is less than 50% of the maximum amount after one or more reinstatements the member may provide, at his own expense, satisfactory evidence of insurability to reinstate the $10 000 maximum for himself or dependent.
French (Assurances)
reconstitution [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si le montant total auquel a droit un participant est inférieur à 50% du maximum, après au moins une reconstitution, le participant peut à ses frais fournir une preuve d'assurabilité suffisante pour que la garantie maximale de $10 000 soit reconstituée pour lui-même et ses ayants droit.