English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
testamentary document [correct]
DEF: Any document executed in compliance with the formalities of a will, to take effect after the death of the maker, and revocable during his lifetime.(The "Canadian Law Dictionary", 1980 p. 378)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
document testamentaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: document testamentaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).