English (School and School-Related Administration; Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.); Statistics)
education expectancy [correct]
DEF: The average duration of formal education in which a five-year-old child can expect to enrol over his or her lifetime.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Grades et diplômes; Statistique)
espérance de scolarisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre moyen d'années pendant lesquelles un enfant de cinq ans peut espérer être scolarisé au cours de sa vie.
Spanish (Administración escolar y paraescolar; Grados y diplomas (Educación); Estadística)
esperanza de escolarización [correct, feminine noun]; esperanza de vida escolar [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Número medio de años de permanencia previsible en el sistema educativo de un niño de seis años de edad, incluidos estudios universitarios.