English (Social Organization)
intragenerational mobility [correct]; intragenerational social mobility [correct]
DEF: The vertical mobility of an individual during [his or her] own lifetime.
French (Organisation sociale)
mobilité intragénérationnelle [correct, feminine noun]; mobilité sociale intragénérationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mobilité intragénérationnelle concerne le mouvement des individus au cours de leur propre vie [...]