English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
mental quality [correct]
CONT: Concentration basically refers to the competency of sustained focussed attention. No specific foolproof system can be designed for the development of the mental quality like Concentration. What we know about it is much less than what we still have to know. However, certain basic principles can be suggested for making a plan of action for the development of concentration. 1. Identify the learning style of the learner. 2. Develop a learner specific plan based on his/her learning style. 3. Choose an activity of one's own interest pertaining to the learning style of the learner.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
qualité intellectuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si vous embauchiez un élève-avocat, quels seraient vos critères pour le choisir; quel serait son profil ? J'ai beaucoup de mal à embaucher. J'hésite. Ce qui paraît indispensable, c'est l'esprit de synthèse, la clarté dans la synthèse. Cela paraît être une qualité intellectuelle, une qualité générale pour l'avocat conseil ou l'avocat plaidant. Il existe toujours des problèmes où il faut réussir à concentrer un certain nombre de points. Si à la fois il a l'esprit de synthèse et qu'il est travailleur, il y a de bons éléments.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
calidad intelectual [correct, feminine noun]