English (Customer Relations; Telephones; Federal Administration)
phone service [correct]; telephone service [correct]
CONT: An office designated as bilingual is effective when the services it offers are of equal quality in both languages and it recognizes and respects an individual' s distinctiveness and his or her language and culture... Phone service is automatically offered in both languages...
French (Relations avec la clientèle; Téléphones; Administration fédérale)
service au téléphone [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un bureau désigné bilingue offre un bon service lorsqu'il s'assure que les services offerts sont de qualité égale dans les deux langues. Le bureau reconnaît et respecte l'individu dans sa spécificité, dans sa langue et sa culture. [...] D'emblée, le service au téléphone est offert dans les deux langues [...]