English (Foreign Trade; Law of Contracts (common law))
contractual protection [correct]
CONT: Contractual protection may include :(a) complete and precise determination of quality norms and specifications for the compensatory products;(b) the intervention of the exporter in the importer's production process for quality control purposes;(c) sanctions against the importer for failure to meet his quality commitments.
French (Commerce extérieur; Droit des contrats (common law))
protection contractuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette protection contractuelle peut comprendre trois facettes, soit : (a) la détermination précise et complète de normes et de spécifications de qualité des produits compensatoires; (b) l'intervention de l'exportateur dans le processus de production de l'importateur en ce qui a trait au contrôle de la qualité; (c) l'imposition de sanctions à l'égard de l'importateur si ce dernier ne respecte pas ses obligations relatives à la qualité des produits compensatoires.