English (Educational Psychology)
personal involvement [correct]
CONT: ... the elements which are involved in such significant or experiential learning [are]... a quality of personal involvement-the whole person in both his feeling and cognitive aspects being in the learning event.
French (Psychologie scolaire)
engagement personnel [masculine noun]