English (Translation; Planets)
planetscape
DEF: [An] extra terrestrial landscape.
CONT: He argues that the quality of the finest pictures in his book-the landscape and "planetscapes"... can only be produced by using the full fractal model.(computer pictures).
French (Traduction; Planètes)
paysage planétaire [masculine noun]