English (Biochemistry)
histochemistry [correct]
DEF: That branch of histology which deals with the disposition of chemical components in cells and in the intracellular materials of tissues.
French (Biochimie)
histochimie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude de la composition chimique des cellules et des tissus vivants et des réactions chimiques cellulaires et tissulaires au cours des processus métaboliques.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
histoquímica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de la histología que estudia la composición química de los elementos hísticos.