English (Paleontology)
paleobiology [correct]
DEF: A branch of paleontology that deals with fossils as organisms rather than as features of historical geology.
French (Paléontologie)
paléobiologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la biologie concernant les formes de vie disparues, aux époques géologiques.
Spanish (Paleontología)
paleobiología [correct, feminine noun]