English (Accounting)
exchange price
CONT: Under historical cost accounting, a transaction is recorded at the exchange price(cost) on the basis that the exchange price represents evidence of "fair value. "
French (Comptabilité)
prix d'échange [masculine noun]
CONT: Suivant la comptabilité au coût d'origine, une opération est comptabilisée au prix d'échange (coût), le prix d'échange étant considéré comme une indication de la «juste valeur».