English (Loans)
historical rate
OBS: A number of loans and advances have been made at interest rates which were lower than those paid by the government at that time. In other cases, the loans may have reflected interest rates at the time they were made, but such historical rates bear little relationship to current debt cost.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
taux original