English (Translation (General))
historical trends
CONT: The costs identified in the above policy will be determined from historical trends and/or cost projections.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
tendances enregistrées antérieurement
CONT: (...) à partir des tendances enregistrées antérieurement ou (...).