English (Accounting)
unrecorded value
CONT: ... a capital asset recorded at historical cost may have an unrecorded value that will offset part of the liability at the time of cleanup or disposal.
French (Comptabilité)
valeur non comptabilisée [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une immobilisation comptabilisée au coût d'origine peut avoir une valeur non comptabilisée qui compensera en partie le passif qui apparaîtra au moment du nettoyage ou de la cession.