English (Air Pollution; Mathematics; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
historical model [correct]
CONT: Types of Models. There are four basic types of air pollution models-these are :...(iv) historical-uses statistical analyses or archived pollutant and meteorological data. This type of model can be applied over any time period.
French (Pollution de l'air; Mathématiques; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
modèle historique [masculine noun]