English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Strength of Materials)
continuous-use temperature [correct]; continuous use temperature [correct]
CONT: Maximum Service Temperature : Highest recommended continuous use temperature based upon thermal endurance and historical data.
CONT: "... intended for application where the continuous use temperature does not exceed 180 ° F" (pertaining to buildings or construction industry).
CONT: A composite with a PEEK matrix may have a continuous-use temperature as high as 250°C.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Résistance des matériaux)
température en régime continu [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Calculs et simulations numériques [...] Calculs de structures en milieu élastique, visco-élastique ou plastique [...] Comportement thermique : - Calcul des répartitions de température en régime continu.