English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
performance data [correct]
CONT: Some fuzzy decisions can be clarified by the availability of historical data. For example the tutor often needs to discriminate "slips" from true knowledge deficits, as a less intrusive tutorial response is made for slips. This inference can be made easily when historical performance data is available.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Docimologie)
données relatives à la performance [correct, feminine noun, plural]; données relatives au rendement [correct, feminine noun, plural]