English (Work Study)
work measurement technique [correct]
CONT: The work measurement techniques which can be used to establish a time Standard required to complete a job are... a. Engineered Stop Watch Time Study Pre-determined Notion Time Systems, Standard Data b. Quasi-engineered-Work Sampling c. Non-engineered Standards-Historical or Statistical, Technical Estimates, Staffing Guides.
French (Étude du travail)
méthode de mesure des temps de travail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Méthodes de mesure des temps de travail. Par estimation (...) Par comparaison (...) Par chronométrage global (...) Par chronométrage analytique (...) Par enregistrement cinématographique (...) Par synthèse de temps prédéterminés (...) Par observation discontinue (...)