English (Computer Programs and Programming)
retrospective trace [correct, standardized]
DEF: A trace produced after execution of a program has ended, from historical data recorded during the execution.
OBS: Differs from an execution trace which is produced cumulatively during execution.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
trace rétrospective [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Trace produite après la fin de l'exécution d'un programme, à partir des données historiques enregistrées durant l'exécution.
OBS: La trace rétrospective diffère de la trace d'exécution qui est produite par accumulation durant l'exécution.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.