English (Statistics)
historical trend [correct]
CONT: HAPC [hierarchical age-period-cohort] modeling is an epidemiological method capable of decomposing prevalence rate into mutually independent age, period and cohort effects with individual-level data, while the estimated period and cohort effects provide an unbiased measure of historical trend controlling for the effects of age and other covariates.
French (Statistique)
tendance historique [correct, feminine noun]