English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Statistics)
historical model [correct]
CONT: Types of Models. There are four basic types of air pollution models-these are :...(iv) Historical-uses statistical analyses of archived pollutant and meteorological data. This type of model can be applied over any time period.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Statistique)
modèle historique [masculine noun]