English (Collaboration with the FAO; Scientific Research; Commercial Fishing)
retrospective analysis [correct]
DEF: [A study] that bases its conclusions on known historical data.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Recherche scientifique; Pêche commerciale)
analyse rétrospective [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Étude] qui fonde ses conclusions sur des données antérieures connues.