English (Management Operations (General); Management Control)
postcontrol [correct]
OBS: The techniques and methods which analyse historical data to correct future events.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Contrôle de gestion)
postcontrôle; contrôle a posteriori; contrôle intérieur