English (Military Materiel Management)
stock action
CONT: Transaction identifier codes describe the type of action being accomplished and, for historical purposes, categorize stock actions and portray the logistical data manager's need to analyse system stock and determine budget and buy requirements, asset values, in-transit stocks etc.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
mouvement des stocks [masculine noun]