English (Management Operations; Financial and Budgetary Management)
unidentified risk concentration [correct]
CONT: Stress tests should help to detect vulnerabilities such as unidentified risk concentrations or potential interactions between types of risk that could threaten the viability of the institution, but may be concealed when relying purely on statistical risk management tools based on historical data.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
concentration de risque non déterminée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La simulation de crise peut permettre de déceler les vulnérabilités, notamment les concentrations de risque non déterminées ou les interactions éventuelles entre des types de risques susceptibles de menacer la viabilité de l'institution, mais qui pourraient passer inaperçues si l'on s'en remettait uniquement aux outils statistiques de gestion du risque reposant sur des données historiques.