English (Sociology (General); Heritage)
collective community narrative [correct]; community narrative [correct]
CONT: The community events are for the purpose of ... developing collective community narratives about the impact of the IRS [Indian residential school] system on former students, families and communities ...
CONT: ... creating a record or statement of community narratives including truths, insights and recommendations for use in the historical research and report, national events, and for inclusion in the research centre.
French (Sociologie (Généralités); Patrimoine)
narration communautaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les événements communautaires ont les fonctions suivantes [...] établir des narrations communautaires des effets du système des pensionnats sur les anciens élèves, leurs familles et les collectivités [...]