English (Business and Administrative Documents; Informatics)
status accounting [correct]
DEF: The process of documenting the current approved status of the system, including a historical record of all approved changes.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Informatique)
rapport sur l'état [correct, masculine noun]; rapport sur l'état actuel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Documentation sur l'état actuel approuvé du système, incluant un dossier historique de tous les changements approuvés.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Informática)
informe de estado [proposal, masculine noun]