English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Coleman frog [correct]
OBS: A replica of a frog belonging to a Mr. Coleman can be found in the York-Sunbury Historical Society Museum, in Fredericton, New Brunswick. The frog weighs 42 pounds.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
grenouille de M. Coleman [feminine noun]