English (Music)
chamber orchestra [correct]
CONT: An orchestra especially includes stringed instruments of the viol class, clarinets and flutes, cornets and trombones, drums, and cymbals. It can be a chamber orchestra, which is a small orchestra of around 25 musicians, often playing strings and performing in, historically, palace chambers for royalty. A symphony orchestra is large, sometimes topping 100 members, and is organized to play symphonies(in concert halls).
French (Musique)
orchestre de chambre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un orchestre de chambre est un orchestre de 15 à 30 musiciens environ, mais ce n'est pas une règle absolue.