English (Indigenous Arts and Culture; Aboriginal Law)
traditional resource [correct]
CONT: Historically, Nepal' s indigenous peoples accessed food from rivers, forests or from limited cultivation, but the state does not recognize their rights to traditional resources.
French (Arts et culture autochtones; Droit autochtone)
ressource traditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La création louable de parcs nationaux, l’interdiction des cultures sur brûlis et la transformation de ressources libres d’accès en « forêts communautaires » ont souvent eu pour effet de priver les autochtones de l’accès à des ressources traditionnelles.