English (Types of Aircraft)
exquisite [correct]
CONT: The United States Replicator Program marks a strategic pivot in military approach, transitioning from the pursuit of "exquisite" and costly systems to a focus on "attritable" capabilities. Historically, the U. S. [United States] military prioritized precision and sophistication, favoring a limited number of highly advanced platforms.
PHR: exquisite system
French (Types d'aéronefs)
sophistiqué [correct]; sophistiquée [correct]
PHR: système sophistiqué