English (National and International Security; International Relations; General Conduct of Military Operations; Special-Language Phraseology)
historically rooted dispute [correct]
CONT: On the security front, Asia is facing potential disruptions from both historically rooted disputes and emerging technologies.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Relations internationales; Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
conflit de longue date [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sur le plan de la sécurité, l’Asie pourrait connaître des perturbations attribuables à la fois à des conflits de longue date et aux technologies émergentes.