English (Taxation)
entity shielding [correct]
CONT: But a less-noticed form of legal partitioning, which we call "entity shielding, "is both economically and historically more significant than limited liability. While limited liability shields owners’ personal assets from a firm's creditors, entity shielding protects firm assets from the owners’ personal creditors(and from creditors of other business ventures)...
French (Fiscalité)
protection de l'entité [feminine noun]