English (Sociology; Citizenship and Immigration)
inclusive citizenship [correct]
CONT: Canada's immigration policy has historically focused on settlement, long-term integration, multiculturalism and inclusive citizenship in order to combat discrimination and social exclusion, promote human equality and respect for diversity, and provide a welcoming environment.
French (Sociologie; Citoyenneté et immigration)
citoyenneté inclusive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La politique canadienne sur l'immigration a toujours été axée sur l'établissement, l'intégration à long terme, le multiculturalisme et la citoyenneté inclusive afin de contrer la discrimination et l'exclusion sociale, de promouvoir l'égalité entre les êtres humains et le respect de la diversité et de créer un environnement accueillant.