English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
absolutely vested interest [correct]
OBS: Vested interests are of three types, namely absolutely vested, subject to partial divestment and subject to complete divestment... Historically, any estate in remainder, if it was not defeasible by executory limitation, contingent remainder, or otherwise, was regarded as vested absolutely.(Anger & Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 350)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
intérêt dévolu sans réserve [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: intérêt dévolu sans réserve : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).