English (Federalism; Sociology)
white nationalism [correct, noun]
CONT: White nationalism is a political and ideological movement advocating for the preservation of a white national majority within historically white nations. It promotes the belief that white people constitute a distinct race deserving of national pride and superiority, often opposing immigration, multiculturalism, and racial integration.
French (Fédéralisme; Sociologie)
nationalisme blanc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Idéologie qui postule la préservation d'une majorité nationale blanche au sein d'une nation historiquement constituée de personnes blanches.