English (Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire))
life history card
CONT: A life history card should be maintained for each hydrant to record inspections and repairs.
French (Installations fixes de secours (incendies))
fiche d'entretien [feminine noun]
CONT: Établir une fiche d'entretien pour chaque borne afin d'y enregistrer inspections et réparations.