English (Hotel Equipment)
guest history file
OBS: The guest history file contains information on every guest who has visited the hotel during the past five years.(LATTIN, 1958 : 31).
French (Équipement hôtelier)
fichier kardex [masculine noun]; fichier cardex [masculine noun]
OBS: Fichier-client permettant de noter les renseignements indispensables pour chaque client qui a visité l'hôtel. (MAZETTI et FRANCILLON, 1967 : 38).