English (Internet and Telematics)
browsing history [correct]
OBS: A history of the links that you have visited is tracked by your browser in a "history file".
OBS: Your browser checks your history file every time you visit a web page, so that it can darken the links you have already visited.
French (Internet et télématique)
historique de navigation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les données que nous recueillons ne serviront pas à bâtir un profil de consommateur en fonction de l'historique de navigation.