English (Internet and Telematics)
browser history file [correct]
CONT: Browsing history : Every web page you visit is recorded in your browser history file. A history of the links that you have visited is tracked by your browser in a "history file". Your browser checks your history file every time you visit a web page, so that it can darken the links you have already visited.
French (Internet et télématique)
fichier de l'historique de navigation [masculine noun]; fichier de l'historique du navigateur [masculine noun]