English (Water Transport; Mass Transit)
river shuttle [correct]
CONT: [The picture] illustrates the waterway and the route of the river shuttle between the Canadian Museum of History, Jacques-Cartier Park and the locks.
French (Transport par eau; Transports en commun)
navette fluviale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les navettes fluviales sont une solution alternative de transport en commun. Elles […] permettent de continuer [les] balades à pied, à vélo ou encore en patins à roues alignées tout en naviguant sur le fleuve Saint-Laurent.