English (Advertising Media)
lighted display [correct]; illuminated display [correct]
CONT: From the one-ton block of sulfur on display at the entrance, to a professionally designed lighted display explaining the Frasch process, the history of the American sulfur industry, which began here, dominates the Brimstone Museum.
French (Supports publicitaires)
présentoir lumineux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le présentoir lumineux est un média idéal pour une campagne de promotion de produits.