English (Medical Staff)
suspect nursery [correct]
OBS: Nursery for persons whose history or symptoms indicate that they may, after an appropriate period of incubation, develop a disease or prove to have contracted it.
French (Personnel médical)
pouponnière des suspects [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lieu d'observation des personnes dont l'ananamnèse ou les symptômes laissent croire qu'elles portent une maladie contagieuse, éventuellement en période d'incubation.