English (Rights and Freedoms; Labour Law; Labour Disputes)
complainant's ability [correct]; ability of complainant [correct]
CONT: Respondent contests the ability of complainant to benefit from the priority of the above registrations due the long history of serial assignments and period of nonuse.
French (Droits et libertés; Droit du travail; Conflits du travail)
capacité du plaignant [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le mis en cause n'a jamais demandé que soit évaluée la capacité du plaignant en tant que chauffeur.