English (Climatology)
historical climate [correct]
DEF: Climate of a period of history for which no instrumental observations exist but whose main characteristics may be reconstructed from written descriptions.
French (Climatologie)
climat historique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Climat d'une période de l'histoire pour laquelle il n'existe aucune observation instrumentale, mais dont les caractéristiques principales peuvent être reconstituées d'après des descriptions écrites.
Spanish (Climatología)
clima histórico [masculine noun]
DEF: Clima de un período histórico del que no hay observaciones con instrumentos, pero cuyos rasgos principales pueden ser reconstruidos basándose en descripciones escritas.