English (Economic Fluctuations; National and International Economics; Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
uninterrupted growth [correct]
CONT: The United States, one of the main driving forces in the world economy, up until 2001 experienced the longest period of uninterrupted growth(ten years) in the history of that country – much of it thought to originate with the new economy – with low inflation and large-scale job creation in the meantime.
French (Fluctuations économiques; Économie nationale et internationale; Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
croissance ininterrompue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'économie française connaît une période de "croissance ininterrompue" depuis 97, la plus longue depuis le tournant de 83/84 de la "désinflation compétitive". L'émergence d'une "nouvelle économie", parée par certains de toutes les vertus, annoncerait la fin des fluctuations cycliques.