English (Prostheses; The Eye; Eye Surgery)
device history record [correct, standardized]
DEF: A collection of records and reports assembled in a batch package, containing, or referring to, the relevant information pertaining to the manufacture and control of that batch of devices.
OBS: device history record : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Prothèses; Oeil; Chirurgie de l'œil)
dossier de lot d'un dispositif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble d'enregistrements et de rapports rassemblés en un lot, contenant les principales informations qui se rapportent à la fabrication et au contrôle dudit lot de dispositifs, ou s'y référant.
OBS: dossier de lot d'un dispositif : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).