English (Building Names; Real Estate)
Logan Hall [correct, Canada]
OBS: Logan Hall is named for the Geological Survey of Canada's(GSC) first director, Sir William E. Logan(1798-1875). A self-guided tour of the Logan Hall collections will introduce you to the fascinating rocks, minerals, meteorites and fossils from Canada and other countries, and to the exciting history of the country's oldest scientific organization.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Immobilier)
salle Logan [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: La salle Logan est nommée d'après le premier directeur de la Commission géologique du Canada (CGC), sir William E. Logan (1798-1875). Un tour autoguidé des collections de la salle Logan permet de découvrir des pierres, minéraux, météorites et fossiles fascinants du Canada et d'autres pays, ainsi que l'histoire fascinante de la plus ancienne organisation scientifique.