English (Pricing Theory)
inflationary price creep [correct]
OBS: Survey of contemporary history shows the predominant importance in the mixed economy of three related problems : economic growth; economic sluggishness and unemployment; and inflationary price creeps(...)
French (Théorie des prix)
reptation inflationniste des prix; reptation inflationniste