English (Baseball and Softball)
double play [correct]; twin killing [correct, familiar]
DEF: The putout of two offensive players on the same play, usually a runner and a batter getting to the first base, after the ball is put into play with a base hit.
CONT: When a batter and a base runner (or two base runners) are put out on the same play, it is called a "double play."
OBS: Most double plays occur on liners or grounders to the infield, the ball being intercepted by an infielder to catch a runner off base or put him out while attempting to reach the next base, and then throwing the ball to the first base to put the batter out.
French (Baseball et softball)
double retrait [correct, masculine noun]; double jeu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Manœuvre qui permet à l'équipe défensive de retirer deux joueurs de l'équipe adverse qui sont sur les sentiers [sur un coup sûr ou un roulant].
CONT: Quand une équipe réussit à retirer en même temps le frappeur et un coureur, ou deux coureurs, elle exécute un double jeu.
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
doble jugada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Jugada realizada por la defensa en la cual dos jugadores atacantes son eliminados como resultado de una acción continua [...]