English (Citizenship and Immigration)
ghost consultant [correct]
CONT: [There] are licensed immigration consultants who do provide legitimate services. Unfortunately, their reputation has been significantly damaged by the unauthorized work of ghost consultants, particularly those whose cases hit the media.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
consultant fantôme [correct, masculine noun]; consultante fantôme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les consultants fantômes sont des gens qui donnent des conseils en matière d'immigration sans être membres du [Collège des consultants en immigration et en citoyenneté] ou d'un barreau provincial.