English (Group Dynamics; Education Theory and Methods)
trust fall [correct]
CONT: A trust fall is an exercise done for the purpose of building trust among teammates in any organization or business. Typically, one person stands on a platform, closes their eyes and falls backwards, relying on the others on the team to catch them before they hit the ground.
French (Dynamique des groupes; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
chute de la confiance [feminine noun]