English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
chorded keyboard [correct]; chording keyboard [correct]; chord keyboard [correct]; chorded keyset [correct]
CONT: Stenography uses a chorded keyboard. On a chorded keyboard, you hit multiple keys at once, instead of one at a time.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Périphériques (Informatique))
clavier accord [correct, masculine noun]; clavier cordé [masculine noun]
OBS: Une sténotype est un type de clavier accord.