English (Emergency Management; Economic Co-operation and Development; Social Services and Social Work)
disaster relief [correct]
DEF: The financial or physical help provided to people or areas hit by a disaster.
French (Gestion des urgences; Coopération et développement économiques; Services sociaux et travail social)
secours aux sinistrés en cas de catastrophe [correct, masculine noun]; aide aux sinistrés en cas de catastrophe [correct, feminine noun]; secours en cas de catastrophe [correct, masculine noun]; secours aux sinistrés [correct, masculine noun]; aide en cas de catastrophe [correct, feminine noun]; aide aux sinistrés [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de emergencias; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
socorro en casos de catástrofe [masculine noun]; socorro en caso de desastre [masculine noun]