English (Popular Music)
one-hit wonder song [correct]; one-hit wonder [correct]
CONT: One-hit wonders are the songs everyone knows, everyone loves, but nobody can remember the artist. Or if they can, it's only for their most popular hit.
French (Musique populaire)
succès sans lendemain [correct, masculine noun]; tube unique [correct, masculine noun]