English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Oceanography; Surfing and Water-Skiing)
point break [correct, noun]
CONT: A point break refers to the place where waves hit a point of land or rocks jutting out from the coastline.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Océanographie; Ski nautique et surfing)
site à rouleaux de cap [correct, masculine noun]; rouleau de cap [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: site à rouleaux de cap; rouleau de cap : désignations publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 15 décembre 2022.