English (Pharmacology; Biotechnology)
hit expansion [correct]; hit compound expansion [correct]
DEF: The chemical modification of an original hit obtained from screening to generate a suite of related derivatives.
French (Pharmacologie; Biotechnologie)
développement d'une touche [masculine noun]