English (Bombs and Grenades)
final bomb release line [correct]; FBRL [correct]; final bomb-release line [correct]
DEF: Imaginary line around a defended area or objective over which a bomber should release its last bomb for it to hit on the far edge of the area or objective.
French (Bombes et grenades)
ligne de largage final des bombes [masculine noun]; FBRL [correct]