English (Naval Equipment; Bombs and Grenades)
depth-charge rack [correct]
CONT: The MacFarland itself escaped serious damage from the first eight Vals. But the ninth and last one to make its run, dropped its bomb and scored a hit directly on MacFarland's depth-charge rack.
French (Matériel naval; Bombes et grenades)
support à grenades sous-marines [masculine noun]