English (Aeroindustry)
actuator motor [correct]
CONT: By means of an actuator motor, the supervisory system corrects the coarse setting of the HMC [Hydromechanical control system], whereupon the powerplant accelerates to the desired power level and then stabilizes.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
servomoteur
CONT: Au moyen de son servomoteur, le système de supervision corrige le réglage grossier effectué par le régulateur hydromécanique et le moteur passe automatiquement au régime voulu et s'y stabilise.