English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
architectural walk-through [correct]; architectural walkthrough [correct]
DEF: A consummately life-like 3D rendering of a building interior connected to a virtual world that you could explore by wearing an HMD and walking on a treadmill connected to a computer.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
visite architecturale [feminine noun]
OBS: Par exemple, une version virtuelle de Sitterson Hall à Chapel Hill faisant l'objet d'une visite simulée.