English (Health Institutions; Medical Staff; Paramedical Staff)
medical provider [correct]
DEF: An individual or organization that provides health care services.
OBS: See also HMO.
French (Établissements de santé; Personnel médical; Personnel para-médical)
dispensateur de soins médicaux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.