English (Types of Ships and Boats; Submarines (Naval Forces))
seabed operations vessel [correct]; SOV [correct]
OBS: In 1980, Sperry began development in the UK of a towed, unmanned submersible(TUMS) for the Royal Navy's new seabed operations vessel HMS challenger.
French (Types de bateaux; Sous-marins (Forces navales))
bâtiment d'intervention sous-marine [masculine noun]