English (Translation and Interpretation)
gung ho
DEF: Gung Ho, slogan of certain U. S. forces in Asia in World War II. In Chinese, kuung-ho(short for Light Industries Cooperative Society) taken to mean "work together" : extremely or overly zealous or enthusiastic.
French (Traduction et interprétation)
travaillons ensemble [correct]
CONT: La devise "Travaillons ensemble" du temps de la guerre s'était imprégnée en nous (...)