English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing)
tripropylene glycol [correct]
CONT: tripropylene glycol ... Properties: Colorless liquid .... Uses: Intermediate in resins, plasticizers, pharmaceuticals; insecticides; dyestuffs; mold lubricants.
OBS: Chemical formula :HO(C3H6O) 2C3H6OH
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie)
tripropylène glycol [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Liquide visqueux incolore (...) Utilisation : solvant (encres d'imprimerie), savons textiles, lubrifiant, huiles de coupe.
OBS: Formule chimique : HO(C3H6O)2C3H6OH