English (Training of Personnel; Education Theory and Methods; Internet and Telematics)
educational resources centre [correct]; didactic resources centre [proposal]
CONT: ... Dr Ho urged scholars to get involved in the relevant school subject and curriculum advisory bodies and to urge the Education Department to set up an educational resources centre specifically on environmental issues, so that teachers can have better instructional support.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Internet et télématique)
centre de ressources didactiques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La didacthèque est un centre de ressources didactiques regroupant tous les documents disponibles en milieu scolaire pour les ordres d'enseignement préscolaire, primaire et secondaire.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Internet y telemática)
centro de recursos pedagógicos [correct, masculine noun]