English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Munda [correct]
DEF: A language family restricted to central India including Asuri, Gadaba, Ho, Juang, Kharia, Korwa, Korku, Mundari, Santali, and Savara and included by some in the Austroasiatic family. It is spoken by about 6, 000, 000 peoples, the Mundas, in northern and central India.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
mounda [correct, masculine noun]; munda [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de langues parlées par les Mundas (Mounda). Les langues du groupe munda, que l'on range parfois aux côtés du mon-khmer au sein d'une hypothétique famille austro-asiatique, sont parlées dans les régions montagneuses du centre et de l'est de l'Inde par des populations tribales.