English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pharmacology)
protocatechuic acid [correct]; 3,4-dihydroxybenzoic acid [correct]
DEF: An acid of which minute amounts are fund in wheat grains, in wheat seedlings, and in many other plants.
OBS: Chemical formula : C7H6O4 or HO2</sub>C-C6 H3(OH) 2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Pharmacologie)
acide protocatéchique [correct, masculine noun]; acide dihydroxy-3,4 benzoïque [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: protocatéchique : Se dit d'un acide-diphénol HO2C-C6H3(OH)2, F : 199°C ou acide dihydroxy-3,4 benzoïque.
OBS: Formule chimique : C7H6O4 ou HO2C-C6 H3(OH)2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Farmacología)
ácido protocatéquico [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C7H6O4 o HO2C-C6 H3(OH)2