English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
domestic hoarding
OBS: domestic hoarding : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
thésaurisation intérieure [feminine noun]
OBS: thésaurisation intérieure : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.