English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Douglas' dustymaiden [correct, see observation]; hoary false yarrow [correct, see observation]; hoary pincushion [correct, see observation]; false yarrow [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: Douglas’ dustymaiden; hoary false yarrow; hoary pincushion; false yarrow : common names also used to refer to the species Chaenactis douglasii.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chénacte de Douglas [correct]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.