English (Botany)
heart-podded hoary cress [correct]; globe-podded hoarycress [correct]; hoary cress [correct]; hoary pepperwort [correct]; heart-pod [correct]; perennial peppergrass [correct]; white-top [correct]; white-weed [correct]; whitetop [correct, see observation]
OBS: heart-podded hoary cress : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
OBS: globe-podded hoary cress, whitetop : common names also used when referring to the species Cardaria pubescens.
OBS: Cardaria draba (Desvaux); Lepidium draba (Linné).
French (Botanique)
cranson dravier [correct, masculine noun]; passerage drave [correct, feminine noun, France]
OBS: cranson dravier : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Cardaria draba (Desvaux); Lepidium draba (Linné).