English (Hand Tools; Hobbies (General))
hobby knife [correct]
CONT: This 16 piece hobby knife set comes complete with three handles, metal chuck, and 13 blades. It even has a storage case. The perfect gift for a hobbyist, or as a handy addition to your survival or camping kit.
CONT: The Testors Hobby Knife is razor-sharp and can be used for trimming, cutting and modifying plastic and other materials.
French (Outillage à main; Passe-temps (Généralités))
couteau hobby [masculine noun]; couteau à tout faire [masculine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des hobbys ou des hobbies.
OBS: hobbys (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).