English (Hobbies; Rail Transport)
trainspotter [correct]
DEF: A person... whose hobby is observing trains and recording railway locomotive numbers, sometimes with other details.
French (Passe-temps; Transport par rail)
observateur de trains [correct, masculine noun]; observatrice de trains [correct, feminine noun]