English (Dance)
dancer [correct]
CONT: A dancer is someone who dances for fun, as a hobby, or for a job.
French (Danse)
danseur [correct, masculine noun]; danseuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui danse à titre professionnel ou par plaisir.