English (Numismatics; Stock Exchange)
scripophily [correct]
DEF: The hobby or pursuit of collecting old bond and share certificates.
CONT: A specialized field of numismatics, scripophily has developed as an area of collecting because of the inherent beauty of certain historical certificates, and because of the interesting historical context of many of the documents.
French (Numismatique; Bourse)
scripophilie [correct, feminine noun]; scriptophilie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Collection des anciens titres de bourse et des actions.