English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
skeleton slider [correct, noun]; skeleton driver [correct, noun]
DEF: A person who rides a skeleton as a hobby or a sport.
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
skeletoneur [correct, masculine noun]; skeletoneuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui pratique le skeleton.