English (Organized Recreation (General); Proverbs and Maxims)
avocational
OBS: The impact that our legislation would have on the vocational and avocational issues with which our counsellors are involved.
OBS: avocation : something that a person does besides his regular business; a minor occupation; hobby(...)
French (Loisirs organisés (Généralités); Proverbes et dictons)
non-professionnel [adjective]