English (Games and Toys (General))
model building [correct]; model assembling [correct]
DEF: A hobby that involves the creation of models either from kits or from materials and components acquired by the builder.
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
assemblage de modèles réduits [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] nécessaires pour l'assemblage de modèles réduits de véhicules.