English (Mineralogy; Hobbies)
rock hound [correct]; rockhound [correct]; amateur mineralogist [correct]
DEF: A person who hunts and/or collects rocks, minerals and gemstones as a hobby.
French (Minéralogie; Passe-temps)
minéralogiste amateur [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: L'élément titane a été découvert par le minéralogiste amateur anglais Gregor en 1791 [...]