English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
myrmecologist [correct]
DEF: A person who studies the life cycles, behavior, ecology, or diversity of ants as their work or hobby.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
myrmécologue [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Spécialiste des fourmis.