English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
bank note collector [correct]; note collector [correct]
DEF: One who collects bank notes in an organized way, usually as a hobby or past-time or with a particular objective.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
notaphile [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; collectionneur de billets de banque [correct, masculine noun]; collectionneur de billets [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui rassemble systématiquement des billets de banque, habituellement comme passe-temps.