English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
ad hoc movement [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A movement which may occur at any time, for which necessary or appropriate planning data is not yet available.
OBS: [The ad hoc] movement will be partially or fully planned as soon as the required information has been provided.
OBS: ad hoc movement : designation standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
mouvement improvisé [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Mouvement qui peut avoir lieu à un moment quelconque et pour lequel on ne dispose pas encore des éléments de planification nécessaires ou appropriés.
OBS: [Le] mouvement [improvisé] deviendra partiellement ou totalement planifié dès que les informations indispensables auront été fournies.
OBS: mouvement improvisé : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Conducción general de las operaciones militares)
movimiento no planeado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Movimiento que puede realizarse en cualquier momento y para el que todavía no se dispone de los necesarios o adecuados datos de planificación. Tan pronto se disponga de las informaciones imprescindibles este movimiento deberá ser parcial o totalmente planificado.