English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Military Organization)
ad hoc working group [correct, NATO, standardized]; AHWG [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: ad hoc working group; AHWG : designations standardized by NATO and to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
PHR: establish ad hoc working groups
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Organisation militaire)
groupe de travail ad hoc [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; AHWG [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; GTAH [former designation, correct, masculine noun]
OBS: groupe de travail ad hoc; AHWG : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN et d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
PHR: créer des groupes de travail ad hoc
Spanish (Comités y juntas (Admón.); Organización militar)
grupo de trabajo especial [correct, masculine noun]; grupo de trabajo ad hoc [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: establecer grupos de trabajo ad hoc