English (International Relations; Peace-Keeping Operations)
coalition [correct]
DEF: An ad hoc agreement between two or more nations for a common action.
French (Relations internationales; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
coalition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entente ad hoc conclue entre États en vue d'une action commune.
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales; Operaciones de mantenimiento de la paz)
coalición [correct, feminine noun]