English (Loans; Financial and Budgetary Management)
non-acceptance [correct]
DEF: A unilateral act on the part of the receiving participant annulling a payment message .
OBS: The above definition is an ad hoc definition as characterized for strict use within the "LVTS Rules".
French (Prêts et emprunts; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
non-acceptation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acte unilatéral de la part du participant destinataire annulant un message de paiement.
OBS: Il s'agit d'une définition prescriptive (ou restreinte), tel qu'il a été convenu dans les «Règles du STPGV».
Spanish (Préstamos; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
rechazo [masculine noun]
OBS: De algún instrumento comercial.