English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
enforceable arbitration clause [correct]
CONT: International commercial practice shows that a valid and enforceable arbitration clause should contain at least some of the following substantial elements : the intention of arbitration clearly expressed in the clause, matters which may be arbitrable, the arbitration institution or rules for ad hoc arbitration, the place of arbitration, arbitral rules and effects of the arbitral award.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
clause arbitrale exécutoire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: clause arbitrale exécutoire : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).