English (Organization Planning; Management Operations (General); Production Management; Corporate Management (General))
project departmentalization [correct]
DEF: An ad hoc organizational form that is used for attaining a particular objective, and once it is accomplished, the organization is disbanded.
French (Planification d'organisation; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion de la production; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
structuration pour projet [correct, feminine noun]; structuration par projets [correct, feminine noun]; départementalisation par projet [feminine noun]