English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
double signature [correct]
OBS: SAODV [secure ad hoc on-demand distance vector] includes a kind of delegation feature that allows intermediate nodes to reply [to] the RREQ [route request] messages. This is called the double signature : when a node generates a RREQ message, in addition to the regular signature, it can include a second signature.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
double signature [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Internet y telemática)
doble firma [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Firma digital única que protege dos mensajes separados incluyendo los resultados del hash para ambos conjuntos en un único valor cifrado.