English (International Relations; Practice and Procedural Law; Foreign Trade)
blank arbitration clause [correct]
DEF: An arbitration agreement with no indication of the place or method of arbitration whether by a permanent arbitral institution or ad hoc arbitration.
French (Relations internationales; Droit judiciaire; Commerce extérieur)
clause compromissoire en blanc [correct, feminine noun]