English (Astronautics)
post-Apollo programme [correct]; post-Apollo program [correct]
CONT: In early 1964, President Lyndon Johnson called on NASA to declare its plans for U. S. spaceflight after Apollo reached the moon. In response to his request. NASA Administrator James Webb formed the internal ad hoc Future Programs Task Group, sent Webb a report in January 1965 favoring a post-Apollo program based on Apollo hardware; specifically, Command and Service Module(CSM) and Lunar Module(LM) spacecraft and Saturn IB(top image above) and Saturn V rockets.
French (Astronautique)
programme post-Apollo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les années 1964-1965, la NASA planifiait un ambitieux programme post-Apollo, qui prévoyait l'envoi de plus de 28 missions lunaires ou en orbite terrestre entre 1968 et 1971.