English (Protection of Life)
resettlement plan [correct]
CONT: Relief measures are ad hoc and lack sustainable resettlement plans.
French (Sécurité des personnes)
projet de réinstallation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Secours ponctuels en cas de catastrophes et manque de projets de réinstallation durable.