English (Analytical Chemistry; Cytology)
pararosaniline [correct]
DEF: Red to colorless crystal, soluble in ethanol, used as a dye.
OBS: Pan arosamiline is used in dye as the hydrochloride component of fuchsin.
OBS: Chemical formula :HOC(C6H4NH2) 3
French (Chimie analytique; Cytologie)
pararosaniline [correct, feminine noun]; triamino-4,4,4 triphénylcarbinol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Base organique se présentant sous la forme de paillettes incolores, insoluble dans l'eau, soluble dans les acides dilués, l'alcool et l'éther, utilisée comme colorant.
OBS: Formule chimique : HOC(C6H4NH2)3