English (Corporate Economics; Information Processing (Informatics))
business intelligence technology [correct]; BI technology [correct]
CONT: Business intelligence technologies are mainly used in online analytical processing, data mining, process mining, benchmarking, text mining, ad hoc queries and predictive analytics.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
technologie de veille stratégique [correct, feminine noun]; technologie de veille économique [correct, feminine noun]; technologie d'intelligence d'affaires [anglicism, feminine noun]; technologie d'intelligence économique [anglicism, feminine noun]
CONT: À mesure que les organisations évoluent, les technologies de veille stratégique offrent d'autres possibilités d'améliorer les activités de l'entreprise.