English (Security)
incident response team [correct]; IRT [correct]
CONT: Incident response teams are common in public service organizations as well as in organizations. This team is generally composed of specific members designated before an incident occurs, although under certain circumstances the team may be an ad hoc group of willing volunteers.
French (Sécurité)
équipe d'intervention en cas d'incident [correct, feminine noun]; EII [correct, feminine noun]