English (Horse Husbandry)
stocking [correct]; full stocking [correct]; white to above knee [correct]; white to above hock [correct]
DEF: A white marking that extends at least to the bottom of the knee or hock, sometimes higher.
French (Élevage des chevaux)
balzane au-dessus du genou [correct, feminine noun]; balzane au-dessus du jarret [correct, feminine noun]; balzane haut-chaussée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Description de la forme du marquage du cheval.