English (Animal Diseases; Horse Husbandry)
blood spavin [correct]
DEF: Swelling of a branch of the lateral saphenous vein where it crosses the front of the hock.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des chevaux)
éparvin sanguin [masculine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de ganado caballar)
esparaván venoso [correct, masculine noun]