English (Animal Diseases; Animal Science)
hock hygroma [correct]; capped hock [correct]; bursitis of the hock [correct]
DEF: Swelling over the point of the hock.
French (Maladies des animaux; Zootechnie)
hygroma du jarret [correct, masculine noun]; capelet [correct, masculine noun]; hygroma du tarse [correct, masculine noun]; bursite du tarse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hygroma situé à la pointe du jarret.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Zootecnia)
higroma del corvejón [correct, masculine noun]; bursitis del corvejón [correct, feminine noun]; talón de pollo [correct, masculine noun]; agrión [correct, masculine noun]; alifafe [correct, feminine noun]