English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
clean hock
OBS: clean : free from curbs or bunches below the hock.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
jarret vidé
OBS: Jarrets secs et maigres, ce qui représente une qualité pour un cheval.