English (Sports and Casual Wear; Various Sports (General))
skort [correct]
CONT: Common for tennis and field hockey, cheerleader outfits, and even swimsuits, skorts remove the necessity for separate bottoms under a short skirt.
French (Vêtements de sport et de loisirs; Sports divers (Généralités))
jupe-cuissard [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette jupe-cuissard a été conçue spécialement pour la course mais vous pouvez bien sûr la porter pour l'occasion qui vous convient.