English (Honorary Distinctions)
Abbott Memorial Cup
OBS: Capt. E. L. Abbott was a noted hockey player in Western Canada. [He] died on active service in the war of 1914-18 and the trophy was presented in his memory in 1919 by the Saskatchewan Amateur Hockey Association and is awarded annually for the championship of Junior "A" Hockey in Western Canada.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Coupe mémorial Abbott [feminine noun]