English (Honorary Distinctions)
Allan Cup [correct, Canada]
CONT: The Allan Cup was donated by Sir H. Montague Allan, C. V. O., shortly after the Stanley Cup became the championship trophy of the professional hockey clubs. [It] was accepted as the trophy emblematic of the senior amateur hockey championship of Canada, under the rules and regulations as enacted by the trustees of the Cup, and in accordance with the Deed of Trust.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Coupe Allan [correct, feminine noun, Canada]