English (Honorary Distinctions)
Patton Cup [correct, Canada]
OBS: This trophy is awarded for the championship of Senior hockey in Western Canada and was first competed for in 1925. It was presented by Mr. T. B. Patton.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Coupe Patton [correct, feminine noun, Canada]