English (Team Sports)
dek hockey [correct]
DEF: A variant of hockey taking place on a rink typically made of plastic, in which participants play with a ball using a stick with a plastic blade while wearing running shoes.
French (Sports d'équipe)
hockey de terrain [correct, masculine noun]; hockey sur terrain synthétique [correct, masculine noun]; dek hockey [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
DEF: Variante du hockey qui se joue sur un terrain généralement en plastique, où les joueurs portent des chaussures et jouent avec un bâton à lame en plastique et une balle.