English (Field Hockey)
field hockey [correct]
DEF: An outdoor game played on a closely cut grass or hard dirt surface with a ball by two opposing teams of 11 players on each side, using hooked or bent sticks.
OBS: field hockey : official term of the Pan American Games.
French (Hockey sur gazon)
hockey sur gazon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: En plus de se pratiquer sur glace ou sur gazon, le hockey se joue de plus en plus à l'intérieur, sur parquet.
Spanish (Hockey sobre hierba)
hockey sobre césped [correct, masculine noun]; hockey sobre hierba [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: Deporte entre dos equipos, consistente en introducir en la portería contraria una pelota [...] impulsada por un bastón curvo en su parte inferior, y que se practica en un campo de hierba [...]
OBS: hockey sobre césped: término oficial de los Juegos Panamericanos.