English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Skating)
skating treadmill [correct]; skate treadmill [correct]
CONT: [A] skating treadmill is an excellent tool to help hockey players perfect their forward skating stride and to get a ton of medium and high speed repetitions in to reinforce the new movement pattern.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Patinage)
tapis roulant de patinage [correct, masculine noun]