English (Honorary Distinctions)
Dudley-Hewitt Memorial Trophy [correct, Canada]
OBS: This trophy was put up by the Association in memory of the late George Dudley and W. A. Hewitt, both outstanding contributors to amateur hockey. The trophy is emblematic of the Eastern Junior "A" Championship of Canada and was played for the first time in 1971.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Trophée mémorial Dudley-Hewitt [correct, masculine noun, Canada]