English (Honorary Distinctions)
G.B. Bolton Memorial Trophy [correct, Canada]
OBS: In 1938 the Maritime Amateur Hockey Association provided this trophy to be emblematic of the Eastern Canada Senior Championship. The trophy is in memory of the late G. B. Bolton.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Trophée mémorial G.B. Bolton [correct, masculine noun, Canada]