English (Ice Hockey)
assist leader [correct]
DEF: The hockey player with the most assists.
OBS: Term also used in sledge hockey.
French (Hockey sur glace)
meilleur assistant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hockeyeur qui reçoit le plus de mentions d'aide.
OBS: Terme également utilisé au hockey sur luge.