English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Disabled Sports; Ice Hockey)
right stick [correct]
OBS: right stick : term of sledge hockey.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Sports adaptés; Hockey sur glace)
bâton droit [correct, masculine noun]; crosse droite [correct, feminine noun, Europe]
OBS: bâton droit; crosse droite : termes de hockey sur luge.