English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Disabled Sports; Ice Hockey)
left stick [correct]
OBS: left stick : term of sledge hockey.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Sports adaptés; Hockey sur glace)
bâton gauche [correct, masculine noun]; crosse gauche [correct, Europe]
OBS: bâton gauche; crosse gauche : termes de hockey sur luge.