English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Ice Hockey)
flat blade [correct]
DEF: Kind of ice hockey stick blade as distinguished from a curved hockey stick blade.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Hockey sur glace)
lame plate [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Genre de lame de bâton de hockey sur glace ainsi nommée pour la distinguer d'une lame recourbée.
CONT: Bâton à lame plate.