English (Lymphatic System)
lymphoreticular disease [correct]; lymphoreticular disorder; lymphoreticular syndrome
DEF: A group of malignant neoplasms arising from cells related to the common multipotential primitive lymphocellular cell that includes among others the lymphocytic, histocytic and monocytic leukemias, multiple myeloma, plastocytoma, Hodgkin's disease, all lymphocytic lymphomas and immunosecretory disorders associated with monoclonal gammapathy.
French (Système lymphatique)
lymphoréticulopathie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie des systèmes lymphatique et réticulo-endothélial.