English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
Dutch hoe [correct]; D-hot [correct]
DEF: A hoe which has a blade shaped like the letter D. The handle is attached to the curved side, the straight edge being used for weeding.
OBS: hand-tilling implement.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole)
ratissoire à pousser [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Outil de jardinage.