English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
clam hoe [correct]
CONT: Clam digging on the New England coast is done using a "clam hoe"(a pitchfork with the handle cut off about 18 [inches] or 460 mm from the tines[, which are] bent about 70 degrees)...
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Chasse et pêche sportive)
pêche-coque [correct, masculine noun]; pêche-coques [correct, masculine noun]