English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; Hand Tools)
onion hoe [correct]; onion weeder [correct]
OBS: With this shallow rooted vegetable, control weeds with an onion hoe, whose rounded corners are less likely to damage the onions.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole; Outillage à main)
binette à oignons [correct, feminine noun]