English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Electronic Warfare)
home on emitter [correct, NATO, standardized]; HoE [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: home on emitter; HoE : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Guerre électronique)
autoralliement sur émetteur [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; HoE [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: autoralliement sur émetteur; HoE : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.