English (Construction Tools; Masonry Practice)
mortar hoe [correct, officially approved]
OBS: mortar hoe : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Outils (Construction); Maçonnerie)
rabot à mortier [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rabot à mortier : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).