English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Pig Raising)
slop [correct]; liquid feed [correct]; slurry [correct]
CONT: Shorts and middlings are often used as hog feed with enough water added to make a slop.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Élevage des porcs)
soupe [correct, feminine noun]; bouillie liquide [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Alimentation des animaux, en particulier du porc.
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura); Cría de ganado porcino)
alimento líquido [correct, masculine noun]; pienso líquido [correct, masculine noun, Cuba]; brebaje [masculine noun]