English (Pig Raising)
live pig [correct]; live swine [correct]
CONT: [The] Hungarian Meat Council, in the context of low domestic prices, is providing additional support to the hog industry from its own funds to support exports of live pigs.
OBS: live swine: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Élevage des porcs)
porc vivant [correct, masculine noun]; porc sur pied [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: porc vivant; porc sur pied : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.