English (Wood Industries)
wood processing [correct]; wood product manufacturing [correct]
CONT: Wood processing consists of cutting, moulding, shaping, and joining of wood. Wood processing also consists of wood treatment for fungicide, base coat application, painting, and lamination, and hammer hog processing of scrap materials.
French (Industrie du bois)
transformation des bois [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toutes les étapes de transformation des bois chez Lalliard Industries font l'objet d'un très grand soin de la part des différents opérateurs. Triage, rabotage, traitement, peinture, conditionnement, stockage et expédition, toutes ces opérations sont contrôlées avant de passer au stade suivant et répondent aux exigences les plus strictes de qualité.