English (Mammals)
sheep [correct]
OBS: Group : a bought(ewes at milking time), cast(of lambs), down, drift, drove, fall(of lambs), flock, fold, hurtle, meinie, mob(Australian), parcel, trip of sheep. Male : ram, wether(castrated), tup. Female : ewe. Young : lamb, hog, teg. Cry : bleat.
French (Mammifères)
mouton [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Groupe : troupeau. Mâle : mouton, bélier. Femelle : brebis. Petit : agneau, agnelet. Cri : bêler, blatérer (bélier).
Spanish (Mamíferos)
oveja [correct, feminine noun]