English (Curling)
in-play rock [correct, Canada]; in-play stone [correct]
DEF: A delivered rock that comes to a rest after the hog line but inside the 12-foot circle if it crosses the tee line; the same rock still inside these limits after the other rocks have been delivered in an end.
French (Curling)
pierre en jeu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pierre lancée qui s'immobilise au-delà de la ligne de jeu mais à l'intérieur du cercle de 12 pieds si elle glisse plus loin que la ligne du T; la même pierre qui demeure à l'intérieur de ces balises une fois que les autres pierres ont été lancées dans une manche.