English (Curling)
move a guard [correct]; remove a guard [correct]; peel a guard off [correct]; peel off a guard [correct]; run a guard off [correct]
DEF: With a delivered rock, to hit the rock placed as a guard in front of the house and push it further on the sheet.
OBS: guard : A rock positioned between the hog line and the house, often to protect another rock behind, and that blocks the path of a rock to deliver.
French (Curling)
déloger une garde [correct]; déplacer une garde [correct]; enlever une garde [correct]
DEF: Avec une pierre lancée, frapper une pierre placée comme garde devant la maison et la pousser plus avant sur la piste.
OBS: garde : Pierre immobilisée entre la ligne de jeu et la maison, souvent pour en protéger une autre derrière, et qui bloque la trajectoire d'une pierre à lancer.