English (Pig Raising)
sow [correct]
DEF: A female hog of any age which has farrowed.
French (Élevage des porcs)
truie [correct, feminine noun]; coche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Femelle reproductrice de l'espèce porcine, qui a déjà eu une portée.
Spanish (Cría de ganado porcino)
cerda [correct, feminine noun]; cochina [correct, feminine noun]; gorrina [correct, feminine noun]; marrana [correct, feminine noun]; puerca [correct, feminine noun]