English (Pig Raising)
market hog [correct]; market pig [correct]; slaughter hog [correct, see observation]; slaughter pig [correct, see observation]
OBS: Because of some negative associations, the term market hog is more commonly used to describe pigs about 100 kg or 6 months of age that are leaving the farm and sent to packing plants.(Information obtained from the University of Guelph, Ontario Veterinary College.)
French (Élevage des porcs)
porc de marché [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] on administre aux poulets et dindons à griller de même qu'aux porcs de marché des rations énergétiques de plus en plus élevées, [...]
Spanish (Cría de ganado porcino)
cerdo de mercado [correct, masculine noun]