English (Curling)
courtesy line [correct]
OBS: A courtesy line is placed parallel to the hog lines, on each side of the rink.
French (Curling)
ligne de courtoisie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une ligne de courtoisie est parallèle aux lignes de jeu, de chaque côté de la piste.