English (Wood Industries)
wood handling [correct]
CONT: This particulate matter is typically generated from the wood handling, slashing, debarking, refining, flaking, screening, sanding and hogging operations.
French (Industrie du bois)
manutention du bois [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Les poussières de bois] proviennent normalement de la manutention du bois et des opérations de tronçonnage, d'écorçage, de défibrage, de floconnage, de tamisage, de ponçage et de broyage.