English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
converter [correct]
CONT: Hogs are efficient converters of feed.
OBS: (of feed) speaking of an animal
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
valorisateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: le porc est un bon valorisateur des aliments, c.-à-d. qu'il utilise bien les aliments qu'il consomme.