English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Mobile Hoisting Apparatus)
electric patient lift [correct]; electric patient hoist [correct]
CONT: The EZ Lift is a battery powered electric patient lift which, in most cases, can be operated by one person. Its primary function is to lift patients from the bed, chair, toilet and floor.
CONT: Mobile electric patient hoist.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Appareils de levage mobiles)
lève-personne électrique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lève-personne électrique [...] Sa capacité de levage est de 175 kg [...] Fonctionne avec sa batterie à chargeur intégré et sa télécommande aimantée, il est [...] maniable, démontable, facile à ranger.