English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
independent boom hoist
DEF: Boom hoist that can be operated independently of any other machine function.
OBS: boom hoist : Mechanical device used to control the boom angle.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
treuil de flèche indépendant [masculine noun]; treuil de flèche autonome [masculine noun]
OBS: treuil de flèche : Dispositif mécanique utilisé pour régler l'angle de la flèche.