English (Electronic Hoisting and Lifting)
two post above ground hoist [officially approved]
OBS: two post above ground hoist : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Levage électronique)
élévateur électro-mécanique à deux colonnes [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: élévateur électro-mécanique à deux colonnes : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).