English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
bridle [noun]
DEF: Reeving device for guiding boom hoist cable from the boom hoist drum.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
guide-câble [masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif de guidage à travers lequel passe le câble du tambour du treuil de flèche.
Spanish (Grúas (Levantamiento de cargas); Grúas (Obras de construcción))
guía del cable [feminine noun]