English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
swing frame grinder [correct]
DEF: A device for grinding large castings where the work remains stationary. This grinder, too large to be hand lifted, is usually suspended from a hoist.
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
meuleuse pendulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Meuleuse de grandes dimensions, généralement suspendue à un treuil ou un appareillage fixe, utilisée pour meuler de grosses pièces moulées.