English (Construction Site Equipment; Earthmoving)
boom hoist drum [correct, standardized]
OBS: boom hoist drum : term standardized by ISO.
French (Matériel de chantier; Terrassement)
treuil de relevage de flèche [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: treuil de relevage de flèche : terme normalisé par l'ISO.