English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
batch bucket [correct, standardized]; batch skip [correct, standardized]
DEF: The container of a skip hoist used for lifting the weighed raw materials into the batch mixer.
OBS: batch bucket; batch skip: terms and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
benne (à godets) [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Bac d’un monte-charge amenant les matières premières dans le mélangeur après pesage.
OBS: benne (à godets) : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.