English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
auxiliary hoist rope [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term applies to tower cranes.
OBS: auxiliary hoist rope : term standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage))
câble de levage auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: câble de levage auxiliaire : terme normalisé par l'ISO.