English (Hoisting and Lifting)
crane trolley hoist
CONT: Cranes available with crane trolley hoist, auxiliary hoist, multiple hoists, or twin hook arrangement.
French (Levage)
chariot de levage [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).