English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
power boom lowering
OBS: Boom hoist having reversible mechanism to permit lowering boom under power.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
abaissement asservi de la flèche [masculine noun]
OBS: Abaissement de la flèche au moyen d'un treuil de flèche réversible.