English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Winches)
auxiliary hoisting winch [correct, standardized]
OBS: auxiliary hoisting winch : term standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage); Treuils)
treuil de levage auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: treuil de levage auxiliaire : terme normalisé par l'ISO.