English (Hoisting and Lifting; Metrology and Units of Measure)
hoisting power [correct]
DEF: The capacity of the hoisting mechanism on a hoisting machine.
French (Levage; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
force portante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; force de levage [correct, feminine noun]; capacité de levage [correct, feminine noun]; puissance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Force maximale d'utilisation exprimée en décanewtons pour laquelle est conçu le dispositif de levage du pont roulant.
OBS: force portante : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Levantamiento de cargas; Metrología y unidades de medida)
potencia de elevación [feminine noun]