English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
casing hook [correct]
DEF: A hook connecting the hoisting block and line to the links of the casing elevator.
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
crochet à tubage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gros crochet attaché au palan de manœuvre et pouvant prendre les étriers de l'élévateur à tube.