English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary); Search and Rescue (Aircraft); Helicopters (Military))
rescue basket [correct]
CONT: [The search and rescue technician] was able to keep the rescue basket under control during the hoisting operation despite the gusting winds and high sea swells.
PHR: rescue basket exercise
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire); Recherches et sauvetages (Aviation); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
nacelle de sauvetage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'entraînement réel avec la nacelle de sauvetage est interdit au-dessus du sol.
Spanish (Búsqueda y salvamento (paramilitar); Búsqueda y salvamento (Aviación); Helicópteros (Militar))
cesto de salvamento [correct, masculine noun]