English (Winches)
double-drum hoist [correct]; double-drum winch
DEF: A device consisting of two reels on which wire rope is wound.
CONT: A double-drum hoist provides two hoisting drums in the assembly. The main drum is used for pulling tubing or drill pipe; the second drum is used for swabbing.
French (Treuils)
treuil à deux tambours [correct, masculine noun]