English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
gin-pole truck [correct]; gin truck [correct]
DEF: A truck equipped with a pole or an arrangement of poles and hoisting equipment for use in lifting heavy machinery.
French (Grues (Levage); Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
camion-grue [correct, masculine noun]; camion grue [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Camion équipé d'un treuil et de deux mâts de charge articulés.