English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
door operator [correct]; gate operator [correct]
DEF: A device, or assembly of devices, that opens a hoistway door and/or a car gate(...)
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
dispositif de fermeture de porte