English (Birds; Animal Behaviour)
world breeding range [correct]
CONT: This map illustrates each species’ world breeding range, and is particularly useful in understanding the distribution of circumpolar, circumboreal, holarctic, and Nearctic species.
French (Oiseaux; Comportement animal)
aire mondiale de nidification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette carte permet de visualiser l'ensemble de l'aire de nidification de chaque espèce, dans son contexte mondial.